Erwinia amylovora CFBP1430

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia amylovora, Erwinia amylovora CFBP1430,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3704 Total
  • 2336 (63%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3435 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 864 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 498 domain pairs
  • 1116 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=665029
NCBI Taxonomy ID
665029
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:51:56
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:43:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erwinia_amylovora_CFBP1430_uid46839

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erwinia amylovora str. CFBP1430
Equivalent name
Erwinia amylovora strain CFBP1430
Scientific name
Erwinia amylovora CFBP1430