Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Chromatiaceae, Allochromatium, Allochromatium vinosum, Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3220 Total
  • 2289 (71%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3629 total
  • 734 unique superfamilies
  • 592 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 500 domain pairs
  • 1176 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572477
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572477
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:38:44
Last updated
2014-02-03 08:40:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Allochromatium_vinosum_DSM_180_uid46083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Allochromatium vinosum str. DSM 180
Equivalent name
Allochromatium vinosum strain DSM 180
Scientific name
Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180