Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3759 Total
  • 2507 (67%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3640 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 616 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 450 domain pairs
  • 1043 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405416
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405416
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:44:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_ACICU_uid58765

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. ACICU
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain ACICU
Misspelling
Acinetobacter baumannii ICU
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU