Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica Y11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia enterocolitica, Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica, Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica Y11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4459 Total
  • 2869 (64%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4146 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 965 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1254 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930944
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930944
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:17
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:18:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_enterocolitica_palearctica_Y11_uid162069

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica str. Y11
Equivalent name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica strain Y11
Scientific name
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica Y11