Astyanax mexicanus 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Otomorpha, Ostariophysi, Otophysi, Characiphysae, Characiformes, Characoidei, Characidae, Characidae incertae sedis, Astyanax clade, Astyanax, Astyanax mexicanus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 23698 Total
  • 17495 (74%) with assignment
  • 532 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 35770 total
  • 1072 unique superfamilies
  • 1203 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1461 domain pairs
  • 5239 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/astyanax_mexicanus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7994
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Astyanax mexicanus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2014-08-14 15:48:20
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:48:20
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/astyanax_mexicanus/pep/Astyanax_mexicanus.AstMex102.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Astyanax mexicanus (De Filippi, 1853)
Common name
blind cave fish
Genbank common name
Mexican tetra
Scientific name
Astyanax mexicanus