Simiduia agarivorans SA1 = DSM 21679

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Cellvibrionales, Cellvibrionaceae, Simiduia, Simiduia agarivorans, Simiduia agarivorans SA1 = DSM 21679,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3820 Total
  • 2665 (70%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4047 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 659 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1242 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1117647
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1117647
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 04:48:43
Last updated
2014-02-03 04:48:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Simiduia_agarivorans_SA1_uid177713

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Simiduia agarivorans DSM 21679 = SA1
Scientific name
Simiduia agarivorans SA1 = DSM 21679
Synonym
Simiduia agarivorans DSM 21679
Synonym
Simiduia agarivorans SA1