Metschnikowia bicuspidata NRRL YB-4993 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Metschnikowiaceae, Metschnikowia, Metschnikowia bicuspidata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5851 Total
  • 3333 (57%) with assignment
  • 437 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4814 total
  • 789 unique superfamilies
  • 591 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 525 domain pairs
  • 1585 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Metbi1/Metbi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
27322
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:05
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:09
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Metbi1/download/Metbi1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120327.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Metschnikowia bicuspidata
Synonym
Metschnikowia bicaspidata