Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. SL254

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. SL254,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4798 Total
  • 3159 (66%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4602 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 1051 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 556 domain pairs
  • 1270 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=423368
NCBI Taxonomy ID
423368
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:53:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Newport_SL254_uid58831

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport SL254
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport strain SL254
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. SL254