Pseudomonas putida W619

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida W619,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5182 Total
  • 3649 (70%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5505 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 775 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 569 domain pairs
  • 1364 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=390235
NCBI Taxonomy ID
390235
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:07:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_W619_uid58651

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida str. W619
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida strain W619
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida W619