Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4192 Total
  • 2708 (65%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4052 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 928 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 527 domain pairs
  • 1211 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=502800
NCBI Taxonomy ID
502800
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 01:18:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pseudotuberculosis_YPIII_uid59151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis str. YPIII
Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis strain YPIII
Scientific name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII