Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia ATCC 25017

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella philomiragia, Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia ATCC 25017,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1915 Total
  • 1380 (72%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1997 total
  • 586 unique superfamilies
  • 438 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 739 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=484022
NCBI Taxonomy ID
484022
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 00:30:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_philomiragia_ATCC_25017_uid59105

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia str. ATCC 25017
Equivalent name
Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia strain ATCC 25017
Scientific name
Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia ATCC 25017