Xylella fastidiosa M12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xylella, Xylella fastidiosa, Xylella fastidiosa M12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2104 Total
  • 1331 (63%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2020 total
  • 626 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 384 domain pairs
  • 813 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405440
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405440
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:56:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xylella_fastidiosa_M12_uid58763

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa str. M12
Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa strain M12
Scientific name
Xylella fastidiosa M12