Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. DH10B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli K-12, Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. DH10B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4124 Total
  • 2995 (73%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4376 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 1042 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1224 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316385
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316385
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:43:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_K_12_substr__DH10B_uid58979

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli DH10B
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. K12 substr. DH10B
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain K12 substrain DH10B
Scientific name
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. DH10B