Shewanella halifaxensis HAW-EB4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella halifaxensis, Shewanella halifaxensis HAW-EB4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4278 Total
  • 2982 (70%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4485 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 753 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1261 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=458817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
458817
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:05:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_halifaxensis_HAW_EB4_uid59007

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella halifaxensis str. HAW-EB4
Equivalent name
Shewanella halifaxensis strain HAW-EB4
Scientific name
Shewanella halifaxensis HAW-EB4