Escherichia coli SMS-3-5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli SMS-3-5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4912 Total
  • 3321 (68%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4856 total
  • 858 unique superfamilies
  • 1084 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1312 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439855
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439855
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:52:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_SMS_3_5_uid58919

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. SMS-3-5
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain SMS-3-5
Misspelling
Escherichia coli SECEC SMS-3-5
Scientific name
Escherichia coli SMS-3-5