Citrobacter rodentium ICC168

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Citrobacter, Citrobacter rodentium, Citrobacter rodentium ICC168,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4909 Total
  • 3268 (67%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4718 total
  • 860 unique superfamilies
  • 1050 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1307 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637910
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637910
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:36:06
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:58:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Citrobacter_rodentium_ICC168_uid43089

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Citrobacter rodentium str. ICC168
Equivalent name
Citrobacter rodentium strain ICC168
Scientific name
Citrobacter rodentium ICC168