Vibrio sp. Ex25

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio harveyi group, Vibrio antiquarius,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4518 Total
  • 3100 (69%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4628 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 845 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 562 domain pairs
  • 1314 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=150340
NCBI Taxonomy ID
150340
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:35:27
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:30:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_Ex25_uid41601

Synonyms

Authority
"Vibrio antiquarius" Hasan et al. 2015
Includes
Vibrio sp. EX25
Misspelling
Vibrio sp. BV25Ex
Misspelling
Vibrio sp. Ex25_939
Scientific name
Vibrio antiquarius
Type material
strain EX25