Klebsiella variicola At-22

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella variicola, Klebsiella variicola At-22,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5057 Total
  • 3850 (76%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5614 total
  • 833 unique superfamilies
  • 1058 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 582 domain pairs
  • 1311 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=640131
NCBI Taxonomy ID
640131
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:35:03
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:13:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_variicola_At_22_uid42113

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella variicola str. At-22
Equivalent name
Klebsiella variicola strain At-22
Scientific name
Klebsiella variicola At-22