Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Halothiobacillaceae, Halothiobacillus, Halothiobacillus neapolitanus, Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2357 Total
  • 1690 (72%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2540 total
  • 693 unique superfamilies
  • 514 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 956 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=555778
NCBI Taxonomy ID
555778
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:33:43
Last updated
2014-02-03 01:29:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halothiobacillus_neapolitanus_c2_uid41317

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus str. c2
Equivalent name
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus strain c2
Scientific name
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2
Synonym
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus ATCC 23641