Legionella longbeachae NSW150

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella longbeachae, Legionella longbeachae NSW150,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3470 Total
  • 2138 (62%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3107 total
  • 692 unique superfamilies
  • 533 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 425 domain pairs
  • 1036 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=661367
NCBI Taxonomy ID
661367
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:33:25
Last updated
2014-02-03 00:52:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_longbeachae_NSW150_uid46099

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Legionella longbeachae str. NSW150
Equivalent name
Legionella longbeachae strain NSW150
Scientific name
Legionella longbeachae NSW150