Edwardsiella tarda EIB202

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Hafniaceae, Edwardsiella, Edwardsiella tarda, Edwardsiella tarda EIB202,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3591 Total
  • 2380 (66%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3539 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 855 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1142 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=498217
NCBI Taxonomy ID
498217
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:17:22
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:30:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Edwardsiella_tarda_EIB202_uid41819

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Edwardsiella tarda str. EIB202
Equivalent name
Edwardsiella tarda strain EIB202
Scientific name
Edwardsiella tarda EIB202