Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MDS42

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli K-12, Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MDS42,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3543 Total
  • 2697 (76%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4017 total
  • 791 unique superfamilies
  • 1019 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 540 domain pairs
  • 1165 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1110693
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1110693
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 23:18:04
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:18:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_K_12_substr__MDS42_uid193705

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli MDS42
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain K-12 substrain MDS42
Scientific name
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MDS42