Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia amylovora, Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3565 Total
  • 2343 (66%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3448 total
  • 793 unique superfamilies
  • 865 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1113 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=716540
NCBI Taxonomy ID
716540
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:15:56
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:15:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erwinia_amylovora_ATCC_49946_uid46943

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erwinia amylovora str. ATCC 49946
Equivalent name
Erwinia amylovora strain ATCC 49946
Misspelling
Erwinia amylovora ATCC 4994
Scientific name
Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946
Synonym
Erwinia amylovora 27-3
Synonym
Erwinia amylovora BC206
Synonym
Erwinia amylovora Ea273