Vibrio cholerae IEC224

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio cholerae, Vibrio cholerae O1, Vibrio cholerae IEC224,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3664 Total
  • 2559 (70%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3845 total
  • 770 unique superfamilies
  • 796 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1202 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1134456
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1134456
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:42
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:41:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_cholerae_IEC224_uid89389

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae str. IEC224
Equivalent name
Vibrio cholerae strain IEC224
Scientific name
Vibrio cholerae IEC224