Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4446 Total
  • 3133 (70%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4568 total
  • 843 unique superfamilies
  • 1052 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1265 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568708
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568708
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:47
Last updated
2014-02-02 20:56:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_uid86061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain D23580
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium D23580
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium str. D23580