Thiocystis violascens DSM 198

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Chromatiaceae, Thiocystis, Thiocystis violascens, Thiocystis violascens DSM 198,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4330 Total
  • 2849 (66%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4335 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 630 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 527 domain pairs
  • 1289 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765911
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765911
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:20
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:39:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thiocystis_violascens_DSM_198_uid74025

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thiocystis violascens str. DSM 198
Equivalent name
Thiocystis violascens strain DSM 198
Scientific name
Thiocystis violascens DSM 198