Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella woodyi, Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4880 Total
  • 3318 (68%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4988 total
  • 805 unique superfamilies
  • 773 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 605 domain pairs
  • 1384 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=392500
NCBI Taxonomy ID
392500
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 19:33:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_woodyi_ATCC_51908_uid58721

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella woodyi str. ATCC 51908
Equivalent name
Shewanella woodyi strain ATCC 51908
Scientific name
Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908