Acinetobacter baumannii AYE

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii AYE,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3712 Total
  • 2543 (69%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3676 total
  • 713 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1033 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=509173
NCBI Taxonomy ID
509173
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:25:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_AYE_uid61637

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. AYE
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain AYE
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii AYE