Haemophilus somnus 2336

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Histophilus, Histophilus somni, Haemophilus somnus 2336,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1980 Total
  • 1373 (69%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2082 total
  • 611 unique superfamilies
  • 584 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 781 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=228400
NCBI Taxonomy ID
228400
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 15:15:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_somnus_2336_uid57979

Synonyms

Scientific name
Haemophilus somnus 2336
Synonym
Haemophilus somnus str. 2336
Synonym
Histophilus somni 2336
Synonym
Histophilus somni str. 2336