Xylella fastidiosa M23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xylella, Xylella fastidiosa, Xylella fastidiosa M23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2201 Total
  • 1371 (62%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2090 total
  • 631 unique superfamilies
  • 492 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 389 domain pairs
  • 824 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405441
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405441
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 14:17:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xylella_fastidiosa_M23_uid58809

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa str. M23
Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa strain M23
Scientific name
Xylella fastidiosa M23