Acinetobacter baumannii SDF

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii SDF,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2975 Total
  • 1888 (63%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2725 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 556 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 394 domain pairs
  • 885 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=509170
NCBI Taxonomy ID
509170
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 14:05:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_SDF_uid61601

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. SDF
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain SDF
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii SDF