Magnaporthe poae ATCC 64411 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Sordariomycetidae, Magnaporthales, Magnaporthaceae, Magnaporthiopsis, Magnaporthiopsis poae, Magnaporthiopsis poae ATCC 64411,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11370 Total
  • 5290 (47%) with assignment
  • 433 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7433 total
  • 850 unique superfamilies
  • 615 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 628 domain pairs
  • 2066 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://fungi.ensembl.org/magnaporthe_poae
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644358
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:32:07
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:32:07
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/fungi/fasta/magnaporthe_poae/pep/Magnaporthe_poae.Mag_poae_ATCC_64411_V1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Magnaporthe poae ATCC 64411
Scientific name
Magnaporthiopsis poae ATCC 64411