Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica, Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1406 Total
  • 1016 (72%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1494 total
  • 548 unique superfamilies
  • 387 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 634 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=441952
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441952
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:52:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_mediasiatica_FSC147_uid58939

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica str. FSC147
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica strain FSC147
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147