Serratia proteamaculans 568

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Serratia, Serratia proteamaculans, Serratia proteamaculans 568,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4942 Total
  • 3689 (75%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5348 total
  • 844 unique superfamilies
  • 995 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 579 domain pairs
  • 1299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399741
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399741
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 12:06:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Serratia_proteamaculans_568_uid58725

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Serratia proteamaculans str. 568
Equivalent name
Serratia proteamaculans strain 568
Scientific name
Serratia proteamaculans 568