Shewanella baltica OS195

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella baltica, Shewanella baltica OS195,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4688 Total
  • 3098 (66%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4581 total
  • 802 unique superfamilies
  • 770 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1311 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399599
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399599
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 11:03:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_baltica_OS195_uid58261

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella baltica str. OS195
Equivalent name
Shewanella baltica strain OS195
Scientific name
Shewanella baltica OS195