Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Aggregatibacter, Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans, Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2255 Total
  • 1496 (66%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2178 total
  • 613 unique superfamilies
  • 589 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 382 domain pairs
  • 815 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=694569
NCBI Taxonomy ID
694569
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:53:05
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:19:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aggregatibacter_actinomycetemcomitans_D7S_1_uid46989

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans str. D7S-1
Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans strain D7S-1
Scientific name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1