Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/96

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia pyrifoliae, Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/96,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3697 Total
  • 2438 (66%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3516 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 854 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634499
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634499
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:52:49
Last updated
2014-02-02 16:07:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erwinia_pyrifoliae_Ep1_96_uid40659

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erwinia pyrifoliae str. Ep1/96
Equivalent name
Erwinia pyrifoliae strain Ep1/96
Scientific name
Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/96