Anas platyrhynchos 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Archosauria, Dinosauria, Saurischia, Theropoda, Coelurosauria, Aves, Neognathae, Galloanserae, Anseriformes, Anatidae, Anas, Anas platyrhynchos,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16353 Total
  • 11269 (69%) with assignment
  • 498 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22616 total
  • 1041 unique superfamilies
  • 1184 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1317 domain pairs
  • 4152 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/anas_platyrhynchos/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8839
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Anas platyrhynchos peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2014-02-02 14:50:22
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:08:05
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/anas_platyrhynchos/pep/Anas_platyrhynchos.BGI_duck_1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus 1758
Common name
duck
Common name
mallard duck
Common name
mallard ducks
Genbank common name
mallard
Includes
Beijing ducks
Includes
domestic duck
Includes
Pekin duck
Includes
Peking duck
Misspelling
Anas platyrhynchus
Scientific name
Anas platyrhynchos
Synonym
Anas boschas
Synonym
Anas domesticus
Synonym
Anas platyrhynchos f. domestica