Pectobacterium wasabiae WPP163

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Pectobacteriaceae, Pectobacterium, Pectobacterium parmentieri, Pectobacterium parmentieri WPP163,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4437 Total
  • 3068 (69%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4454 total
  • 824 unique superfamilies
  • 922 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1241 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561231
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561231
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:51:14
Last updated
2014-02-02 14:23:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pectobacterium_wasabiae_WPP163_uid41297

Synonyms

Scientific name
Pectobacterium parmentieri WPP163
Synonym
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. wasabiae WPP163
Synonym
Pectobacterium wasabiae WPP163