Shewanella violacea DSS12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella violacea, Shewanella violacea DSS12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4346 Total
  • 2721 (63%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4087 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 735 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1235 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637905
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637905
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:49:46
Last updated
2014-02-02 13:08:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_violacea_DSS12_uid47085

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella violacea str. DSS12
Equivalent name
Shewanella violacea strain DSS12
Scientific name
Shewanella violacea DSS12
Synonym
Shewanella violacea JCM 10179