Escherichia coli O111:H- str. 11128

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O111:H-, Escherichia coli O111:H- str. 11128,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5403 Total
  • 3414 (63%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4880 total
  • 881 unique superfamilies
  • 1097 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 593 domain pairs
  • 1323 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585396
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585396
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:48:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 11:41:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O111_H__11128_uid41023

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O111:H- strain 11128
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O111:H- str. 11128