Xenorhabdus bovienii SS-2004

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Xenorhabdus, Xenorhabdus bovienii, Xenorhabdus bovienii SS-2004,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4256 Total
  • 2340 (55%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3619 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 796 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 483 domain pairs
  • 1112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=406818
NCBI Taxonomy ID
406818
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:47:38
Last updated
2014-02-02 11:26:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xenorhabdus_bovienii_SS_2004_uid46345

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xenorhabdus bovienii str. SS-2004
Equivalent name
Xenorhabdus bovienii strain SS-2004
Scientific name
Xenorhabdus bovienii SS-2004