Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B str. SPB7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B str. SPB7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5591 Total
  • 3143 (56%) with assignment
  • 259 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4559 total
  • 832 unique superfamilies
  • 1051 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1267 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1016998
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1016998
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:50:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Paratyphi_B_SPB7_uid59097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B strain SPB7
Equivalent name
Salmonella paratyphi B (strain ATCC BAA-1250 / SPB7)
Equivalent name
Salmonella paratyphi B str. SPB7
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi B str. SPB7