Lepisosteus oculatus 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Holostei, Semionotiformes, Lepisosteidae, Lepisosteus, Lepisosteus oculatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22483 Total
  • 16969 (75%) with assignment
  • 597 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 36609 total
  • 1082 unique superfamilies
  • 1240 unique families
  • 349 average length
  • 349 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1496 domain pairs
  • 4901 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/lepisosteus_oculatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7918
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Lepisosteus oculatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2014-08-14 15:47:41
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:47:41
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/lepisosteus_oculatus/pep/Lepisosteus_oculatus.LepOcu1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Lepisosteus oculatus Winchell, 1864
Genbank common name
spotted gar
Scientific name
Lepisosteus oculatus