Escherichia coli HS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli HS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4374 Total
  • 2988 (68%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4400 total
  • 838 unique superfamilies
  • 1066 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 576 domain pairs
  • 1251 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=331112
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331112
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 10:04:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_HS_uid58393

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. HS
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain HS
Scientific name
Escherichia coli HS