Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:-- str. RSK2980

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae, Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:-, Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:- str. RSK2980,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4467 Total
  • 2916 (65%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4242 total
  • 829 unique superfamilies
  • 1028 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1239 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882884
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882884
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 22:38:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_arizonae_serovar_62_z4_z23__RSK2980_uid58191

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:- strain RSK2980
Misspelling
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:-- str. RSK2980
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:- str. RSK2980