Leptosphaeria maculans 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Leptosphaeriaceae, Leptosphaeria, Leptosphaeria maculans species complex, Leptosphaeria maculans, Leptosphaeria maculans 'brassicae' group, Leptosphaeria maculans JN3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12469 Total
  • 5528 (44%) with assignment
  • 418 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8032 total
  • 893 unique superfamilies
  • 694 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 676 domain pairs
  • 2242 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://fungi.ensembl.org/leptosphaeria_maculans
NCBI Taxonomy ID
985895
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 13:03:34
Last updated
2014-06-13 13:03:34
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/fungi/fasta/leptosphaeria_maculans/pep/Leptosphaeria_maculans.ASM23037v1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptosphaeria maculans v23.1.3
Scientific name
Leptosphaeria maculans JN3