Shewanella pealeana ATCC 700345

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella pealeana, Shewanella pealeana ATCC 700345,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4241 Total
  • 2959 (70%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4401 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 748 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 534 domain pairs
  • 1244 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=398579
NCBI Taxonomy ID
398579
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 20:08:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_pealeana_ATCC_700345_uid58705

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella pealeana str. ATCC 700345
Equivalent name
Shewanella pealeana strain ATCC 700345
Scientific name
Shewanella pealeana ATCC 700345