Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Hypocreaceae, Trichoderma, Trichoderma harzianum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14095 Total
  • 7813 (55%) with assignment
  • 440 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11261 total
  • 918 unique superfamilies
  • 722 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 743 domain pairs
  • 2366 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Triha1/Triha1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5544
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:33
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:16
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Triha1/download/Triha1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120306.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Trichoderma harzianum Rifai, 1969
Includes
Trichoderma sp. JZ-165
Misspelling
Trichoderma harizianum
Misspelling
Trichorderma harzianum
Scientific name
Trichoderma harzianum
Type material
CBS 226-95
Type material
CBS 226.95
Type material
CBS 226.95; CPK916
Type material
CBS 226.95; DCDSL 83/03