Yersinia pestis Angola

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis Angola,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4040 Total
  • 2704 (67%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3957 total
  • 799 unique superfamilies
  • 909 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 513 domain pairs
  • 1165 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349746
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349746
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 17:13:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_Angola_uid58485

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. Angola
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain Angola
Misspelling
Yersinia pestis Angola O.Pe.3
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis Angola